Time Table

Detailed time table will be published here later.

 

Unofficial time table

1st day Wednesday, 23rd August 2017
morning
Paracanoeing Heats
afternoon
Paracanoeing Semifinal, Finals

2nd day Thursday, 24th August 2017
morning
Heats C2 women 500m
Heats K1 women 500m
Heats C2 men 500m
Heats K1 men 1000m
Heats C1 men 1000m
Heats K2 men 200m
Heats C1 men 200m
Heats K2 women 500m
Heats K2 men 1000m

afternoon
Paracanoeing Finals
+
SF C2 women 500m
SF K1 women 500m
SF C2 men 500m
SF K1 men 1000m
SF C1 men 1000m
SF K2 men 200m
SF C1 men 200m
SF K2 women 500m
SF K2 men 1000m

3rd day Friday, 25th August 2017
morning
Heats K1 women 200m
Heats K1 men 200m
Heats C1 women 200m
Heats C2 men 200m
Heats K2 women 200m
Heats  C2 men 1000m
Heats K4 men 1000m
Heats K4 women 500m
Heats C1 men 500m
Heats K1 men 500m
Heats K2 men 500m
Heats K1 women 1000m

afternoon
Paracanoeing Finals
+
SF C1 men 500m
SF K1 men 500m
SF K2 men 500m
SF K1 women 1000m


4th day Saturday - 26th August 2017
morning
C2 men 500m B - Final
K1 women 500m C - Final
K1 women 500m B - Final
K1 men 1000m C - Final
K1 men 1000m B - Final
C1 men 1000m C - Final
C1 men 1000m B - Final
K2 men 200m C - Final
K2 men 200m B - Final
C1 men 200m C - Final
C1 men 200m B - Final
C2 women 500m B - Final
K2 women 500m B - Final
K2 men 1000m C - Final
K2 men 1000m B - Final
C2 women 500m A - Final
K1 women 500m A - Final
C2 men 500m A - Final
K1 men 1000m A - Final
C1 men 1000m A - Final
K2 men 200m A - Final
C1 men 200m A - Final
K2 women 500m A - Final
K2 women 1000m A - Final
K2 men 1000m A - Final

afternoon
SF K1 women 200m
SF K1 men 200m
SF C1 women 200m
SF C2 men 200m
SF K2 women 200m
SF C2 men 1000m
SF K4 men 1000m
SF K4 women 500m


5th day, Sunday 27th August 2017
morning
C2 men 200m B - Final
K1 women 200m C - Final
K1 women 200m B - Final
K1 men 200m C - Final
K1 men 200m B - Final
C1 women 200m C - Final
C1 women 200m B - Final
C2 men 1000m B - Final
K4 men 1000m B - Final
K1 women 1000m B - Final
K4 women 500m B - Final
C1 men 500m B - Final
K1 men 500m C - Final
K1 men 500m B - Final
K2 men 500m B - Final
K1 men 200m A - Final
K1 women 200m A - Final
C1 women 200m A - Final
C2 men 200m A - Final
K2 women 200m A - Final
C4 men 1000m A - Final
K1 women 1000m A - Final
K4 women 500m A - Final
C1 men 500m A - Final
K1 men 500m A - Final
K2 men 500m A - Final
C2 men 1000m A - Final
K4 men 1000m A - Final

afternoon
C1 men 5000m FINAL
K1 women 5000m FINAL
K1 men 5000m FINAL
closing ceremony